Apollo crew member loading furniture into a van beside a skip

Rubbish cleared with proper paperwork across Budleigh Salterton

Rubbish Removal Budleigh Salterton,
Honest Prices, Done Properly

Environment Agency LicensedFixed Prices, No Hidden FeesSame Day Rubbish Collection95% of Waste RecycledFully Insured TeamsWaste Transfer Note Every Time

Budleigh Salterton

Rubbish Clearance Budleigh Salterton Property Owners Can Count On Every Time

Apollo rubbish removal truck

Apollo offers waste collection Budleigh Salterton customers can book in a minute, with a crew that loads everything and a record of where it went. Whether it is a garage full of boxes, a garden clear out, an office move or rubble from a renovation, we collect it. The price is agreed in writing before anything goes in the van, every load goes to a licensed transfer station where around 95% is recycled or recovered, and you receive a waste transfer note for your records. Collections start from £65 for a Mini Load.

We have learned that a good collection in Budleigh Salterton starts with understanding the property, not just the load. Maisonettes with narrow stairs, garages at the end of a lane and units on industrial estates are all part of a normal week for us. Because we know how jobs in Budleigh Salterton tend to go, the slot we book and the price we fix are ones we keep.

What we clear

Clutter Cleared From Every Budleigh Salterton
Loft, Cellar and Garage

One visit and one price, whatever the job. Each quote bundles labour, loading and licensed waste disposal Budleigh Salterton customers can prove was done properly. Pick your job, send a photo, and we will confirm the size and fixed price first.

Household items ready for clearance in Budleigh Salterton

01

End of Tenancy Clearance for Budleigh Salterton Apartments

Loft, shed, garage and full house clearances for homes, flats and rentals across Budleigh Salterton. Affordable does not have to mean risky: this is cheap rubbish removal Budleigh Salterton customers can verify before booking. We take everything out ourselves and leave the rooms clear and swept.

  • Single rooms or whole homes
  • Shed, loft and garage clearances
  • Budleigh Salterton crews do all the carrying
Get a Fixed Price
Clutter from a quick clear out ready for licensed disposal at an address in Budleigh Salterton

02

Same Day Rubbish Collection Budleigh Salterton: Urgent Pickups, Photo Quotes

Contact us early and, subject to availability, we can clear your rubbish within hours. We hold same day capacity across Budleigh Salterton six days a week, and you still approve the price before we start. It is one less thing to worry about in Budleigh Salterton.

  • Fast turnarounds most days
  • Price set before anything moves
  • Great for Budleigh Salterton moving day deadlines
Get a Fixed Price
An old shed in pieces brought out for loading at a property in Budleigh Salterton

03

Garden Waste Removal Budleigh Salterton: Weeds and Cuttings, Same Day Slots

Green waste, soil, rubble, fence panels and dismantled sheds are carried out of the garden without coming through your home. Our Budleigh Salterton crews keep green waste separate so it can be recovered rather than landfilled. It is one reason Budleigh Salterton keeps recommending us.

  • Collected from the garden path
  • Turf, soil and rubble collected
  • Recovery first for Budleigh Salterton green waste
Get a Fixed Price
Furniture from a flat moved out for the crew at a property in Budleigh Salterton

04

Furniture Removal Budleigh Salterton: Corner Sofas, Booked Online

Sofas, mattresses, beds, wardrobes and white goods, collected from any floor of a house, flat or maisonette. This bulky waste collection Budleigh Salterton service is priced only on the space your items use in the van. Reusable items are separated for donation wherever possible. It all starts with a quick photo from Budleigh Salterton.

  • Any room, any floor
  • Dining sets and cabinets
  • Reusable furniture from Budleigh Salterton donated
Get a Fixed Price
IT equipment piled up for removal at an address in Budleigh Salterton

05

Office Clearance Budleigh Salterton: IT Equipment, Prompt Arrival

Whether it is a refit or a move, we take desks, seating, IT equipment and fittings at a time that suits you. Alongside clearances, we run the commercial waste collection Budleigh Salterton firms rely on, documented with a waste transfer note. Every load comes with a waste transfer note for your compliance records. Our Budleigh Salterton crews will explain anything you need.

  • Out of hours visits available
  • Compliance records provided
  • One off or regular Budleigh Salterton collections
Get a Fixed Price
Rubble and plasterboard set aside for removal at a property in Budleigh Salterton

06

Construction Waste Disposal Budleigh Salterton: Packaging Waste, Friendly Teams

Rubble, timber, tiles, plasterboard and packaging are collected between trades, no skip needed. Materials from Budleigh Salterton jobs are separated for recovery and every load is recorded. It keeps every Budleigh Salterton collection quick and simple.

  • Strip out waste and offcuts
  • Cleared between trades
  • Budleigh Salterton site waste recorded
Get a Fixed Price
Odds and ends ready to leave at an address in Budleigh Salterton

07

Junk Removal Budleigh Salterton: Old Toys, Fully Insured

Carpets, underlay, broken furniture, bags of rubbish and everything else that has piled up. If it is not hazardous, it is very likely we can take it away from your Budleigh Salterton property. No job in Budleigh Salterton is too small to ask about.

  • Boxes, bags and clutter
  • Photo quotes, fast replies
  • Fixed Budleigh Salterton price up front
Get a Fixed Price
Apollo Rubbish Removal advisor

Not Sure Which Clearance You Need?

Phone us or send a WhatsApp photo, and we will work out the best way to clear it. Book online or message us from anywhere in Budleigh Salterton.

Skip or van collection for Budleigh Salterton businesses: what to choose

Skip Hire Budleigh Salterton or a Clearance Crew: Which Choice Fits Your Clear Out?

Skip hire van compared with man and van rubbish collection

Lots of people in Budleigh Salterton assume they need a skip, when a collection would do the job better. A skip blocks the drive or the kerb for days, needs a council permit on the highway, and all the loading is down to you. Our man and van crews arrive within the agreed window, handle all the loading, sweep up afterwards and charge only for van space.

Most single items, loft clearouts, garden tidies and small rubble piles are quicker by van, and often cheaper once the skip permit is included. For trades, our construction waste disposal Budleigh Salterton service collects rubble, plasterboard and strip out waste between stages, so the drive stays clear. For a project lasting weeks, a skip may be the right call, and we would rather tell you than sell you the wrong thing.

Pricing

The Right Size, Every Time

Not sure what you need? Choose the load that best matches your job.
We confirm the fixed price before anything goes in the van.

Mini Load example load

Mini Load

Ideal for single bulky items or a few bags of household clutter.

Capacity

~8 Black Bags

Volume

1 Cubic Yard

Estimated Price From

£65

Book

Areas we cover

Rubbish Clearance Budleigh Salterton Every Corner, Swept Up After

We cover the whole of Budleigh Salterton and travel out to nearby places such as Tiverton, Ilfracombe and Ashburton. We collect from the places below every week. For anywhere else, send your postcode and a photo and we will confirm the price and a slot. It is a simple process for every Budleigh Salterton customer.

Apollo coverage centred on Budleigh Salterton
WhatsApp Us a Photo

How it works

Rubbish Removal Budleigh Salterton In Four Simple Steps

Four simple steps to a clutter-free space.

Apollo branded collection truck
1

Tell Us What You Have

A WhatsApp photo, an online booking or a call to 800-999-1234 is all it takes. The photo shows us what you have and where it sits in your Budleigh Salterton home or business, so quotes come back fast.

2

Agree Your Fixed Price

We price by volume and confirm the figure in writing before any lifting begins. Your Budleigh Salterton price does not change on the day unless you ask us to take more.

3

We Clear It

A uniformed crew of two turns up inside your time window, same day or booked ahead. We lift from any floor of your Budleigh Salterton property, protect walls and floors on the way out, and sweep up after.

4

We Recycle and Send Your Paperwork

Your waste goes to a licensed site, not a Devon lay-by. Around 95% is recycled or recovered, and a waste transfer note is sent for every Budleigh Salterton collection.

Why Apollo

Why Businesses in Budleigh Salterton Pick Apollo for Collections

There is more to rubbish removal than a van and some muscle. Here is what comes with every Apollo booking in Budleigh Salterton. Ask our Budleigh Salterton team if you are unsure.

Licensed and Proven on Every Budleigh Salterton Collection

Apollo is registered with the Environment Agency as an upper tier waste carrier. The public register lists us, so you can check before booking. That is the Apollo way in Budleigh Salterton.

No Weight Fees for Budleigh Salterton Retailers

You will never see hourly rates or weight fees. What you approve before loading is what you pay. We handle the details so Budleigh Salterton customers do not have to.

Regular Rounds for Budleigh Salterton Cottages

Our crews work across Budleigh Salterton every week. We plan the access and parking in advance. You can book it in a minute from Budleigh Salterton.

Recovery Every Load for Budleigh Salterton Downsizers

We sort every load at a licensed transfer station. Good items are reused and the rest is sorted by material. Every Budleigh Salterton customer gets the same service.

Done by Our Team for Budleigh Salterton End of Tenancy Jobs

Show us what needs to go. Two of our team carry everything, upstairs included. Our Budleigh Salterton team will confirm everything first.

Same Day Where Possible for Budleigh Salterton Moving Days

Across Budleigh Salterton, same day slots are available when we have space. Your price is agreed in advance. We are glad to help anywhere in Budleigh Salterton.

Like everywhere, Budleigh Salterton has its share of fly tipping, and councils do take action. What many people miss is that if your waste is found dumped and traced back to you, you can be issued a fixed penalty of up to £600 even though you did not dump it yourself. It is the difference between cheap rubbish removal Budleigh Salterton wide that backfires and low prices done properly. A waste transfer note comes with every Apollo collection, so your waste disposal Budleigh Salterton records prove your duty of care was met.

Reviews

Trusted by homes and businesses across the UK

Rated by real customers on Google and Trustpilot.

Real review

Gone the same day, fair price

Called them at 9am with a pile of old furniture in the drive. By 2pm the van was there, they loaded up everything and swept the area clean. Price matched the quote exactly. Really impressed.
STSarah T. · March 2026

Real review

Clear, honest and quick

I got three quotes, Apollo was the only one who sent the price in writing before the job. Two of us did the heavy lifting up three flights of stairs, no fuss. Waste transfer note came through the same evening.
MKMohammed K. · January 2026

Real review

Responsible disposal

Used them for a garage clearout after a move. They sorted the reusable stuff for donation and took everything else to a licensed tip. The paperwork gave me peace of mind. Would use again.
LWLaura W. · February 2026

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Everything about pricing, licensing, timings and what we can take. If your question is not here, call us or send a photo on WhatsApp — the quote is free either way.

Our rubbish removal Budleigh Salterton prices start at £65 for a Mini Load, roughly eight black bags or one large item. The price reflects the van space you need and covers labour, loading, transport and licensed disposal. We confirm the fixed price in writing before we load, and it does not change unless you add items on the day. A photo is usually all we need from Budleigh Salterton.

In most parts of Budleigh Salterton, yes. Same day slots run six days a week, subject to availability. Get in touch early with a photo, and if today is full we will offer the next slot and confirm your price straight away. Every same day rubbish collection Budleigh Salterton job is priced and confirmed before the van sets off. We keep it simple for Budleigh Salterton customers.

Most of the time, yes. Skip hire Budleigh Salterton costs include the hire period, any council permit for the road and your own time filling it. You pay only for the space used, we load, and nothing waits outside your home. For projects lasting weeks a skip might be better, and we will be honest about it. It is part of every booking we take in Budleigh Salterton.

Yes. We are an upper tier waste carrier registered with the Environment Agency, and our crews are fully insured. You are welcome to check the Environment Agency public register before booking. Each Budleigh Salterton job ends with a waste transfer note, your legal record that the waste went to an authorised carrier. That goes for every address in Budleigh Salterton.

Yes. Our furniture removal Budleigh Salterton service covers every floor, lift or no lift, so a wardrobe on the third floor is as easy as a bag by the door. Bulky waste collection Budleigh Salterton customers pay by volume, so even one item is welcome at a fair price. It is the way we have always worked in Budleigh Salterton.

Yes. Our garden waste removal Budleigh Salterton service covers branches, hedge cuttings, grass, leaves, turf, fencing and old sheds, plus soil and rubble. We load from the garden itself and recover green waste wherever we can. We will confirm the details before the van leaves for Budleigh Salterton.

Yes. We clear offices, shops and commercial units throughout Budleigh Salterton, with out of hours visits so trading carries on. Office clearance Budleigh Salterton jobs include furniture, IT and fittings, and our commercial waste collection Budleigh Salterton service provides regular, documented pickups. It is all included when you book in Budleigh Salterton.

Book a two person crew for Budleigh Salterton builders

Ready to Tackle the Mess in Budleigh Salterton?

Whether it is one old sofa, a full house clearance or a junk removal Budleigh Salterton job that has been waiting all year, the next step is the same. Send a photo, get a fixed price fast, and choose your slot. With licensed waste collection Budleigh Salterton wide, same day availability and free quotes, booking is simple.

Environment Agency licensed.Fully insured.95% of waste recycled.

Terms and conditions apply