Apollo crew member loading furniture into a van beside a skip

Clearances you can check in and around Stockton-on-Tees

Rubbish Removal Stockton-on-Tees,
From £65, Done Properly

Environment Agency LicensedFixed Prices, No Hidden FeesSame Day Rubbish Collection95% of Waste RecycledFully Insured TeamsWaste Transfer Note Every Time

Stockton-on-Tees

Rubbish Clearance Stockton-on-Tees Landlords Rate Highly

Apollo rubbish removal truck

From single items to full properties, Apollo provides the waste collection Stockton-on-Tees households and businesses use when speed and proof both matter. Furniture, garden waste, loft clutter, shop fittings and builders’ rubble all go on our vans, from homes and premises across Stockton-on-Tees. The quote you approve is the price you pay, the waste goes to a licensed transfer station for sorting and recovery, and you keep a waste transfer note for your records. Mini Loads start from £65.

Across Stockton-on-Tees, the type of building and the way in matter as much as what needs to go. Tenancy turnovers with lift access, sheds at the bottom of sloping gardens and offices on upper floors each need a slightly different plan. Because our teams work across Stockton-on-Tees and the rest of County Durham every week, the price and arrival window we quote are ones we stick to.

What we clear

One Visit for Every Stockton-on-Tees
Office, Workshop and Store

One crew, one agreed price and one trip. From loading to licensed waste disposal Stockton-on-Tees wide, everything is in the quote before we start. Find the right service and we will agree the load size and price up front.

Boxes and bags from a spare room gathered for collection at an address in Stockton-on-Tees

01

Landlord Clearance for Stockton-on-Tees Families

Whether it is a single room or a full property, our crews clear homes across Stockton-on-Tees quickly and carefully. This is cheap rubbish removal Stockton-on-Tees homeowners can book without worrying about where the waste ends up. We lift from any room or floor, tidy up and go.

  • Full or partial clearances after a move
  • Outbuildings and garages emptied
  • All carrying and loading done in Stockton-on-Tees
Get a Fixed Price
Bags and boxes bagged for collection in Stockton-on-Tees

02

Same Day Rubbish Collection Stockton-on-Tees: Fast Collections, Swept Up After

An early photo and postcode can get you a same day slot, subject to availability. We run same day slots across Stockton-on-Tees six days a week, and the price is still fixed before we load. Your Stockton-on-Tees job will be handled with care.

  • Urgent jobs prioritised
  • Agreed price, no surprises
  • Handy for Stockton-on-Tees sale completions
Get a Fixed Price
Decking boards awaiting removal at a property in Stockton-on-Tees

03

Garden Waste Removal Stockton-on-Tees: Seasonal Tidy Ups, Fair Prices

Tree branches, hedge trimmings, lawn turf, soil and old fencing are loaded straight from the garden. Green waste from Stockton-on-Tees gardens is recovered rather than sent to landfill wherever possible. Just tell us what you have in Stockton-on-Tees.

  • No trips through the house
  • Soil and paving rubble collected
  • Licensed facilities for Stockton-on-Tees green waste
Get a Fixed Price
Flat pack furniture ready to be loaded at an address in Stockton-on-Tees

04

Furniture Removal Stockton-on-Tees: TV Units, Photo Quotes

We remove sofas, beds, mattresses, wardrobes and kitchen appliances, even from top floor flats. Our bulky waste collection Stockton-on-Tees service is priced by the space your items take up and nothing more. Reusable items are separated for donation wherever possible. Our Stockton-on-Tees crews will explain anything you need.

  • Upstairs collections included
  • Fridges, freezers and washers
  • Stockton-on-Tees furniture donated where possible
Get a Fixed Price
Old monitors ready to leave at a property in Stockton-on-Tees

05

Office Clearance Stockton-on-Tees: Office Refurbishments, Waste Transfer Note

Desks, chairs, IT equipment, shop fittings and general office waste, with visits outside trading hours to keep disruption down. We also offer ongoing commercial waste collection Stockton-on-Tees shops and offices can schedule, with every load recorded. Every load comes with a waste transfer note for your compliance records. We will confirm the details before the van leaves for Stockton-on-Tees.

  • Visits outside trading hours
  • Every load recorded
  • Flexible plans for Stockton-on-Tees businesses
Get a Fixed Price
Hardcore ready for disposal at an address in Stockton-on-Tees

06

Construction Waste Disposal Stockton-on-Tees: Extension Waste, No Lifting for You

We collect rubble, plasterboard, timber, tiles and strip out waste from site, with no skip permit and no waiting around. Materials from Stockton-on-Tees jobs are separated for recovery and every load is recorded. We will always be upfront with Stockton-on-Tees customers.

  • Rubble, plasterboard, timber and strip out waste
  • Cleared between trades
  • Stockton-on-Tees rubble sorted for recovery
Get a Fixed Price
Unwanted items brought out for loading at an address in Stockton-on-Tees

07

Junk Removal Stockton-on-Tees: Clutter, Fast Booking

Mixed bags, broken furniture, old carpets, boxes from the loft and the pile in the corner of the garage that has been there for years. If it is not hazardous, it is very likely we can take it away from your Stockton-on-Tees property. No job in Stockton-on-Tees is too small to ask about.

  • Odd items and mixed loads
  • Quick quotes from photos
  • Fixed Stockton-on-Tees price up front
Get a Fixed Price
Apollo Rubbish Removal advisor

Not Sure Which Booking Suits Your Budget?

Call, WhatsApp a photo or book online, and we will match the right service to your job. It is how we work across Stockton-on-Tees.

Skips or vans for Stockton-on-Tees site managers: which is best

Skip Hire Stockton-on-Tees or Our Man and Van: Which Service Costs You Less?

Skip hire van compared with man and van rubbish collection

Lots of people in Stockton-on-Tees assume they need a skip, when a collection would do the job better. With a skip, you lose the drive or a stretch of road for days, may need a council permit, and do every bit of lifting yourself. A man and van collection is different. We arrive inside an agreed window, load everything ourselves, sweep up and leave, and you pay only for the space your rubbish takes up.

For a single sofa, a loft clearout, a garden tidy or a few bags of builders’ waste, a collection is nearly always quicker and often costs less than a skip once the permit and the hire period are counted. Builders and fitters use our construction waste disposal Stockton-on-Tees service to clear rubble, plasterboard and strip out waste between trades, with no skip on the drive. If you are renovating for weeks, a skip might suit you, and we will tell you straight.

Pricing

The Right Size, Every Time

Not sure what you need? Choose the load that best matches your job.
We confirm the fixed price before anything goes in the van.

Mini Load example load

Mini Load

Ideal for single bulky items or a few bags of household clutter.

Capacity

~8 Black Bags

Volume

1 Cubic Yard

Estimated Price From

£65

Book

Areas we cover

Rubbish Clearance Stockton-on-Tees Wide, Tidy Finish

We collect throughout Stockton-on-Tees and from nearby places like Stanley, Shildon and Seaham. We collect from the places below every week. For anywhere else, send your postcode and a photo and we will confirm the price and a slot. It is the same promise for homes and businesses in Stockton-on-Tees.

Apollo service coverage map covering Stockton-on-Tees
WhatsApp Us a Photo

How it works

Rubbish Gone From Your Stockton-on-Tees Property In Four Steps

Four simple steps to a clutter-free space.

Apollo branded collection truck
1

Tell Us What You Have

Book online, call 800-999-1234 or send a WhatsApp photo. A photo works best for Stockton-on-Tees jobs because we can judge the load and the access straight away. Quotes usually land within minutes.

2

Agree Your Fixed Price

One price, agreed in writing before any lifting. Stockton-on-Tees customers pay for the volume they use, with labour and disposal included, and no surprises when the van arrives.

3

We Clear It

Our uniformed crew of two reaches your Stockton-on-Tees address inside the booked window. You do not lift a thing: we load from any room or floor, guard your walls and flooring, and sweep up at the end.

4

We Recycle and Send Your Paperwork

Every load from Stockton-on-Tees goes to a licensed transfer station, around 95% is recycled or recovered, and your waste transfer note follows. Nothing we collect is ever fly tipped.

Why Apollo

Why Stockton-on-Tees Small Businesses Recommend Apollo for Clearances

Anyone can turn up with a van, but that is not a waste service. This is what every Stockton-on-Tees customer gets from Apollo. Get in touch and we will sort the rest in Stockton-on-Tees.

Licensed, Not Guessing for Stockton-on-Tees Shed Clear Outs

We are an upper tier waste carrier registered with the Environment Agency. Our details are on the public register for you to check. That is the standard for every job in Stockton-on-Tees.

Written Quotes Right Across Stockton-on-Tees

No hourly rates, no weight surcharges and no surprises. Your agreed price is the price you pay. It is part of every booking we take in Stockton-on-Tees.

Streets We Know for Stockton-on-Tees Industrial Units

We work in the area every week. Parking, access and timing are planned before we set off. Ask our Stockton-on-Tees team if you are unsure.

Recycled Properly for Stockton-on-Tees Office Moves

We sort every load at a licensed transfer station. Reusable furniture is reused and materials are separated rather than tipped together. We keep it simple for Stockton-on-Tees customers.

Hands Off Clearances for Stockton-on-Tees First Time Buyers

Point out the items and relax. Our crews of two carry everything, from any floor, straight to the van. That is why so many Stockton-on-Tees customers book again.

Same Day Where Possible for Stockton-on-Tees Offices

Same day slots run across the area when we have space. The fixed price is agreed before loading. It is one reason Stockton-on-Tees keeps recommending us.

Councils in County Durham investigate fly tipping and take offenders to court. Here is the catch: if your waste is dumped and traced back to you, you can be issued a fixed penalty of up to £600 even though someone else was responsible. That is why cheap rubbish removal Stockton-on-Tees residents can trust matters more than the lowest quote. A waste transfer note comes with every Apollo collection, so your waste disposal Stockton-on-Tees records prove your duty of care was met.

Reviews

Trusted by homes and businesses across the UK

Rated by real customers on Google and Trustpilot.

Real review

Gone the same day, fair price

Called them at 9am with a pile of old furniture in the drive. By 2pm the van was there, they loaded up everything and swept the area clean. Price matched the quote exactly. Really impressed.
STSarah T. · March 2026

Real review

Clear, honest and quick

I got three quotes, Apollo was the only one who sent the price in writing before the job. Two of us did the heavy lifting up three flights of stairs, no fuss. Waste transfer note came through the same evening.
MKMohammed K. · January 2026

Real review

Responsible disposal

Used them for a garage clearout after a move. They sorted the reusable stuff for donation and took everything else to a licensed tip. The paperwork gave me peace of mind. Would use again.
LWLaura W. · February 2026

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Everything about pricing, licensing, timings and what we can take. If your question is not here, call us or send a photo on WhatsApp — the quote is free either way.

For rubbish removal Stockton-on-Tees customers pay from £65 for a Mini Load, which is around eight black bags or one bulky item. The price reflects the van space you need and covers labour, loading, transport and licensed disposal. We agree the price in writing before loading, and it only changes if you ask us to take more. We are glad to help anywhere in Stockton-on-Tees.

Usually, yes, across most of Stockton-on-Tees. We offer same day slots six days a week, subject to availability. Send a photo early, and if today is booked we will give you the next slot and a fixed price. Booking a same day rubbish collection Stockton-on-Tees slot is as simple as sending a photo. It is one less thing to worry about in Stockton-on-Tees.

For most household jobs, yes. With skip hire Stockton-on-Tees customers pay for a hire period, may need a road permit, and fill the skip themselves. A man and van is priced only on space used, we load everything, and nothing sits outside for days. On long projects a skip can still make sense, and we will say so. Message us and we will reply quickly in Stockton-on-Tees.

Yes. Our upper tier waste carrier registration is with the Environment Agency, and our teams carry full insurance. You can check our registration on the Environment Agency public register before you book. Every collection in Stockton-on-Tees comes with a waste transfer note, your record that an authorised carrier took it. That is how we keep Stockton-on-Tees jobs straightforward.

Yes. Our furniture removal Stockton-on-Tees team collects from every floor, with or without a lift, so stairs are not an issue. Our bulky waste collection Stockton-on-Tees service charges by volume, so single items are fine. It is all included when you book in Stockton-on-Tees.

Yes. Garden waste removal Stockton-on-Tees covers branches, grass, leaves, hedge cuttings, turf and old fencing, plus soil and rubble. We load from the garden, so the house stays clean, and green waste is sent for recovery where possible. Our Stockton-on-Tees crews do this every week.

Yes. We clear offices, shops and commercial units throughout Stockton-on-Tees, with out of hours visits so trading carries on. Our office clearance Stockton-on-Tees service takes desks, chairs, IT equipment and fittings, and the commercial waste collection Stockton-on-Tees firms book regularly is fully documented. It all starts with a quick photo from Stockton-on-Tees.

Rubbish gone soon for Stockton-on-Tees movers

Ready to Say Goodbye to Your Garden Waste in Stockton-on-Tees?

Whether it is a single sofa or a junk removal Stockton-on-Tees job that has grown all year, the first step is easy. Show us a photo, get a fixed price in minutes, and pick your slot. Same day collection is available across Stockton-on-Tees, it is licensed waste collection Stockton-on-Tees wide, and there is no charge for the quote.

Environment Agency licensed.Fully insured.95% of waste recycled.

Terms and conditions apply